2
Day 1:
Rode the BRP from Cherokee to just north of Asheville where, as stated, the section that goes through Pisgah was closed. Most of it was lightly traveled, only saw one cop, started getting a bit busy around Asheville. Ended up taking a sketchy mountain road (where i almost ate shit due to tons of rocks in the road) back down into Weaverville.
From there we made our way over to Hot Springs where we took 209 down through Bluff and Luck. Talk about some tight corners, but it was a blast. We had the entirety of 209 to ourselves.
Tomorrow is the Dragon and Cherahola.